MINERAL RESOURCES

Group Mineral Resources

All Projects

RegionProjectDepositIndicatedInferredTotal
Tonnes (Mt)g/t AuKoz (Au)Tonnes (Mt)g/t AuKoz (Au)Tonnes (Mt)g/t AuKoz (Au)
MurchisonDalgaranga Gold ProjectNever Never13.968.641,099.71.169.41351.25.128.811,450.9
Pepper11.9612.18767.20.684.89106.22.6410.31873.4
High-grade Underground Subtotal5.929.811,866.91.847.74457.47.769.322,324.3
Four Pillars21.021.8561.00.842.2259.61.862.02120.6
West Winds22.281.95143.01.131.8166.03.411.91209.0
Applewood20.571.7832.60.261.6513.80.831.7446.3
Plymouth20.012.911.00.113.2211.10.123.1912.0
Sly Fox20.123.0611.51.052.8897.31.172.90108.8
Underground Total9.936.632,116.15.224.20705.215.145.792,821.2
Never Never OP10.672.1045.30.090.882.50.761.9647.8
DGP Total10.606.342,161.45.314.14707.715.905.612,869.0
Archie RoseArchie Rose Open Pit31.211.0139.11.211.0139.1
YalgooMelville Open Pit 43.351.49160.41.881.3783.25.241.45243.6
GROUP TOTAL13.965.172,321.88.403.07830.022.344.393,151.7

Cut-off grades:
1. For Never Never and Pepper, in-situ reporting cut-off grades are >0.5g/t Au for Open Pit and >2.0g/t Au for underground.
2. For Four Pillars, West Winds, Applewood, Plymouth and Sly Fox, in-situ reporting cut-off grade is >1.2g/t Au for underground.
3. For Archie Rose, in-situ reporting cut-off grade is >0.5g/t Au.
4. For Melville, in-situ reporting cut-off grade is 0.7g/t Au.

Spartan Resources
Privacy Overview

This website uses cookies so that we can provide you with the best user experience possible. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs functions such as recognising you when you return to our website and helping our team to understand which sections of the website you find most interesting and useful.